Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Rajasthan
Summary: Assembly as Per Section-Aa Drg. No. Armvac3-6-3-306
Posting Date: 10 Oct 2025
Deadline: 08 Jan 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 127837493
Notice Ref. No.: 60251346
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
ASSEMBLY AS PER SECTION-AA DRG. NO. ARMVAC3-6-3-306 ALT. NIL, INCLUDE ITEM NO-5, 6, 7, 8 & 9, ITEM NO-5 BRACKET MATERIAL AISI-304, ITEM NO 6 PIPE FULL CLAMP FOR 25 BORE IN SS MATE RIAL AISI-304, DIMENSION OF ITEM NO 7, 8 AND 9 AS PER IS GIVEN IN DRG ARMVAC3-6-3-306 ALT NIL, MA TERIAL AS PER AISI-304 ITEM 5 & 6 THICKNESS 3 MM. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of de livery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : M&P
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 09/10/2025 13:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 08/01/2026 14:25
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee
CARRIAGE STORES DEPOT AJMER,
NWR
Rajasthan 2450.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections