Tender for Assault bikes, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #46)

The SPORTS AND YOUTH SERVICES DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF PUNJAB, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Assault bikes, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #46) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7671581 | Ref ID: 143653268). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 449906.

The tender is published on 19 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Gym for strength and conditioning, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Gym Foam Roller (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Gym for strength and conditioning, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Gym Foam Roller (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Assault bikes, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #46)

Posting Date: 19 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143653268

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7671581

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 449906

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Assault bikes
BOQ Title: Gym for strength and conditioning, Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment Gym Foam Roller (V2)
Item Title: Assault bikes
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 19-06-2026 10:10 AM
End Date: 04-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 449906
BOQ Title: Gym for strength and conditioning
GeMARPTS Searched: - ODOP, Electric Kettles and Jugs for Household and Similar Use as per IS 367 (V2), Acoustic Binaural Stethoscope (V3), Brass and Bell Metal Products from Nayagarh - ODOP, Wireless Attendant Calling System, Non Metallic Bellow Searched String: Loop bands rubber bands, Inoculating Loop, Band saw blad...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections