Tender for Assam Type Residential Building ( Part-I)

The PUBLIC WORKS ROADS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF ASSAM, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Assam Type Residential Building ( Part-I) in Dispur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2026_PWD_53228_1 | Ref ID: 146005519). The estimated tender value is ₹ 4119856, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 82400.

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Building category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Building Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Assam Type Residential Building ( Part-I)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2026

Deadline: 10 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146005519

Notice Ref. No.: ACE/EZ/NIT/ACE-Qrtr/26-27/11/3

Tender Value: ₹ 4119856

Tender EMD: ₹ 82400

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1200

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Improvement and upgradation Road Sessa tiniali Garudharia gaon Itakhuli from Ch 0.00 km ( Sessa tiniali at NH-37) to ch 14.20 km (Itakhuli) under Asom Mala 2.0 for the year 2023-24. (Construction of Assam type Residential building of Additional Chi
Category: Civil Works - Building
Organisation Chain: Public Works Roads Department
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Building
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 180
Period Of Work(Days): 270
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 27-Jul-2026 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 10-Aug-2026 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 10-Aug-2026 02:30 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 82, 400
Tender Value in ₹: 41, 19, 856
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 200

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections