Tender for Asprin (Acetylsalicylic acid) 75mg, Qty: 100 Tablets, (BO...

The HEALTH AND FAMILY WELFARE DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF KARNATAKA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Asprin (Acetylsalicylic acid) 75mg, Qty: 100 Tablets, (BOQ Item #62) in -, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7924650 | Ref ID: 147476014). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 84520.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Normal Saline (Sodium Chloride) Nasal Drops category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Normal Saline (Sodium Chloride) Nasal Drops Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Asprin (Acetylsalicylic acid) 75mg, Qty: 100 Tablets, (BOQ Item #62)

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 02 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147476014

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7924650

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 84520

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Asprin (Acetylsalicylic acid) 75mg
BOQ Title: Normal Saline (Sodium Chloride) Nasal Drops
BOQ Title: Normal Saline (Sodium Chloride) Nasal Drops
Item Title: Title62
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Tablets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-08-2026 3:16 PM
End Date: 02-09-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 84520
GeMARPTS Searched: Lignocaine + Adrenaline Injection, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Adrenaline Injection (V2), Lyophilizer, Metoprolol Injection, Shaker Incubator, Glycopyrrolate Injection, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Hyoscine Butyl Bromide Injection, CEFOTAXIME SODIUM ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections