Tender for AsPerDetailedTechnicalSpecificationDocumentAttachedWithTe...

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for AsPerDetailedTechnicalSpecificationDocumentAttachedWithTender, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #78) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7948605 | Ref ID: 147718165).

The tender is published on 22 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Pipe Fittings, Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Pipe Fittings, Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: AsPerDetailedTechnicalSpecificationDocumentAttachedWithTender, Qty: 2 EA, (BOQ Item #78)

Posting Date: 22 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147718165

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7948605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AsPerDetailedTechnicalSpecificationDocumentAttachedWithTender
BOQ Title: Procurement of Pipe Fittings, Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879
BOQ Title: Procurement of Pipe Fittings, Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879
Item Title: 4392112914
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 21-08-2026 5:37 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF PIPE FITTINGS
GeMARPTS Searched: Commercial UPVC Fittings, Commercial PPR Pipes Fittings as per IS 15801, Losses In Pipe Fittings Apparatus, Steel Pipe Flanges ISI Marked to 6392, Pipe Fitting For Carbon Steel Forgings For Piping Applications, Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879, Precast Concrete Pipes (With And W...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections