Tender for ASO 2nd lot, As per Specifications uploaded, Qty: 600 Tes...

The NORTH EASTERN INDIRA GANDHI REGIONAL INSTITUTE OF HEALTH AND MEDICAL SCIENCES (NEIGRIHMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ASO 2nd lot, As per Specifications uploaded, Qty: 600 Tests, (BOQ Item #7) in East Khasi Hills, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7541515 | Ref ID: 141321698). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 15 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Microbiology Requirement, Centrifuge Tubes (V3) Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) ELISA Test Kits (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Microbiology Requirement, Centrifuge Tubes (V3) Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) ELISA Test Kits (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: ASO 2nd lot, As per Specifications uploaded, Qty: 600 Tests, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 15 May 2026

Deadline: 04 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141321698

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7541515

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specifications uploaded
BOQ Title: Microbiology Requirement, Centrifuge Tubes (V3) Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) ELISA Test Kits (V2)
BOQ Title: Microbiology Requirement, Centrifuge Tubes (V3) Laboratory Filter Papers (V2) ELISA Test Kits (V2)
Item Title: ASO 2nd lot
Item Quantity: 600
Unit of Measure: Tests
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 14-05-2026 4:31 PM
End Date: 04-06-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
BOQ Title: Microbiology Requirement
GeMARPTS Searched: Urine Drug Screen Kit Searched String: ASO Anti - Streptolysin O (ASO) Kits, ASO (Anti Streptolysin-O) Test Kits (V2), Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), TERA Package 2 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections