Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Asn Divn : Replacement of Electrical Wiring at Hostel No.2 & 3 and Changing of Old Defective Underground Cable with other Electrical Ancillary Work at Mdzrti Bhuli.
Posting Date: 16 Dec 2024
Deadline: 07 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 111869522
Notice Ref. No.: EL-72-24
Tender Value: ₹ 1405851.77
Tender EMD: ₹ 28100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Price for cable trenching laying & filling with bricks & sand. 2 2 245.00 Metre 55.36 13563.20 AT Par 13563.20 Rs.
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1405851.77
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 16/12/2024 13:04
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 07/01/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 28100.00
Notice Documents
ComlCompliance-U-IVVVIVIIVIII1.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.1.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.2.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.3.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.4.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.5.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.6.pdf
FormatforcertificateANNEXURE-V.pdf
SpecialConditionofcontractonlabourdata.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections