Tender for Aska Light Baloon, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aska Light Baloon, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7095756 | Ref ID: 133422500).

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OTHER, Bicycle Light SHOULDER LIGHT category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OTHER, Bicycle Light SHOULDER LIGHT Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Aska Light Baloon, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133422500

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7095756

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ASKA LIGHT BALOON
BOQ Title: OTHER, Bicycle Light SHOULDER LIGHT
Item Title: Aska Light Baloon
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 09-01-2026 5:45 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: OTHER
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BLOWER BACKPACK LEAF BLOWER, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower, Centrifugal Fan Blower, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Handheld Electric Blower, Hot Air Blower (BHEL), Smoke Exhauster cum Blower OR Air Exhausters, Positive Pressure Ventilation Fan Blower, Mobile Repairing Kit (...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections