Tender for Aska Light Baloon, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Aska Light Baloon, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Ajmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6964669 | Ref ID: 131454072).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Acsfp Grant, BACKPACK LEAF BLOWER category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Acsfp Grant, BACKPACK LEAF BLOWER Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Aska Light Baloon, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131454072

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6964669

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ASKA LIGHT BALOON
BOQ Title: Acsfp Grant, BACKPACK LEAF BLOWER
Item Title: Aska Light Baloon
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 04-12-2025 1:20 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ACSFP GRANT
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BLOWER BACKPACK LEAF BLOWER, Convection Heaters - Room Heater, Blower, Handheld Electric Blower, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Centrifugal Fan Blower, Hot Air Blower (BHEL), Smoke Exhauster cum Blower OR Air Exhausters, Positive Pressure Ventilation Fan Blower, Air Curtain, Degasser ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections