Tender for Ashok Pendula, Qty: 400 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The GWALIOR MUNICIPAL CORPORATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ashok Pendula, Qty: 400 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7790832 | Ref ID: 145300258). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 12000.

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchasing Ornamental Plants, Plants (Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental & Medicinal) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchasing Ornamental Plants, Plants (Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental & Medicinal) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Ashok Pendula, Qty: 400 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 31 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145300258

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7790832

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 12000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: The Ashok Pendula plant three to four feet is a tall slender evergreen tree celebrated for its symmetrical pyramidal shape weeping branches and utility as a natural privacy screen It thrives in tropical and subtropical climates and is highly effective at reducing urban noise and dust pollutionThe Ashok Pendula plant three to four feet is a tall slender evergreen tree celebrated for its symmetrical pyramidal shape weeping branches and utility as a natural privacy screen It thrives in tropical and subtropical climates and is highly effective at reducing urban noise and dust pollution
BOQ Title: Purchasing Ornamental Plants, Plants (Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental & Medicinal)
Item Title: Ashok Pendula
Item Quantity: 400
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-07-2026 10:34 AM
End Date: 31-07-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 12000
BOQ Title: Purchasing Ornamental Plants
GeMARPTS Searched: Plants (Flowering, Foliage, Ornamental & Medicinal), Plant Growth Chamber, Fruit Plants (V2), Transformer Oil filtration plants, Bamboo & Lucky Bamboo Live Plants (V2), Water potential pressure chamber equipment for plants, Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Three Phase (V2), Sewage Scr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections