Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: A.Shifting of Electrical Assets in Connection with Construction of Community Hall by Rlda(Electric Portion). and B : Shifting of Electrical Assets in Connection with Construction of 158 Nos. Quarters....
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147016617
Notice Ref. No.: EL-LM-26-27-20
Tender Value: ₹ 1974538.33
Tender EMD: ₹ 39500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
A.Shifting of Electrical assets in connection with Construction of Community Hall by RLDA(Electric Portion). and B : Shifting of Electrical assets in connection with Construction of 158 nos. Quarters by RLDA(Electric Portion).
Supply, ï¬xing, testing and commissioning of HT heat-shrinkable type outdoor cable end termination kit suitable for 1-core, 11 kV grade, 120 sq.mm XLPE insulated armoured cable, complete with all necessary accessories such as stress control components, heat-shrinkable insulation tubes, sealing components, lugs, earth continuity arrangement, PG clamp and other required materials for terminating and connecting 11 kV cable to overhead line, complete in all respects as per relevant IS/IEC standards and as directed by the Engineer-in-Charge. 2 2 250.00 Metre 102.07 25517.50 AT Par 25517.50
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1974538.33
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TECHNICAL
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 13:38
Period Of Completion : 90 Days
Bidding Start Date : 20/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 39500.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections