Tender for Ash Tray, As per specification document, Qty: 128 Dozen, ...

The HIMACHAL PRADESH TOURISM DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION (HPTDC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ash Tray, As per specification document, Qty: 128 Dozen, (BOQ Item #18) in -, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7101595 | Ref ID: 133782960). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 117300.

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Bone China Crockery Stoneware Crockery and Glassware Items, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Bone China Crockery Stoneware Crockery and Glassware Items, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Ash Tray, As per specification document, Qty: 128 Dozen, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2026

Deadline: 31 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133782960

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7101595

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 117300

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per specification document
BOQ Title: Purchase of Bone China Crockery Stoneware Crockery and Glassware Items, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961
BOQ Title: Purchase of Bone China Crockery Stoneware Crockery and Glassware Items, Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961
Item Title: Ash Tray
Item Quantity: 128
Unit of Measure: Dozen
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-01-2026 12:14 PM
End Date: 31-01-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 117300
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF BONE CHINA CROCKERY STONEWARE CROCKERY AND GLASSWARE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Glass Tableware (V2) Conforming to IS 1961

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections