Tender for Ash Slurry Discharge Pipeline of Unit#5 De-Metering, Rota...

The THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ash Slurry Discharge Pipeline of Unit#5 De-Metering, Rotation and Replacement To in Bandel, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: WBPDCL/BTPS/NIT/E2498/24-25 | Ref ID: 112111198). The estimated tender value is ₹ 926010, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 18520.

The tender is published on 20 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Support/Maintenance Service category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Support/Maintenance Service Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Ash Slurry Discharge Pipeline of Unit#5 De-Metering, Rotation and Replacement To

Posting Date: 20 Dec 2024

Deadline: 02 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112111198

Notice Ref. No.: WBPDCL/BTPS/NIT/E2498/24-25

Tender Value: ₹ 926010

Tender EMD: ₹ 18520

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Ash slurry discharge pipeline of Unit#5 de-metering, rotation and replacement to be done in a planned way of AHP, Unit#5.
Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Tender ID: 2024_WBPDC_785982_1
Organisation Chain: THE WEST BENGAL POWER DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION LTD.||BANDEL THERMAL POWER STATION (BTPS)
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Support/Maintenance Service
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Rate
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 120
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Dec-2024 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 02-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 02-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 04-Jan-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 18, 520
Tender Value in ₹: 9, 26, 010
Tender Fee in ₹: 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections