Tender for Asd Closure Device Consist [Srphc82274045-Asd Closure Dev...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Asd Closure Device Consist [Srphc82274045-Asd Closure Device Consisting of (1)Asd- Septal Occluder Device which is a Double Disc Device Made of Nitinol Wire Mesh of Various Sizes to Occlude Atrial Sep... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 02265846 | Ref ID: 145444910).

The tender is published on 19 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Asd Closure Device Consist [Srphc82274045-Asd Closure Device Consisting of (1)Asd- Septal Occluder Device which is a Double Disc Device Made of Nitinol Wire Mesh of Various Sizes to Occlude Atrial Sep...

Posting Date: 19 Jul 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145444910

Notice Ref. No.: 02265846

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Asd Closure Device Consist [Srphc82274045-Asd Closure Device Consisting of (1)Asd- Septal Occluder Device which is a Double Disc Device Made of Nitinol Wire Mesh of Various Sizes to Occlude Atrial Septal Defect through Catheter Intervention and (2) Asd- Device Delivery System to Facilitate Attachment Loading Delivery and Deployment of Septal Occluder. it should have Long Term Safety Record Documented in Medical Literature.] Vsd Closure Device Consist [Srphc82274415-Vsd Closure Device Consisting of (1)Vsd- Septal Occluder Device which is a Double Disc Device Made of Nitinol Wire Mesh of Various Sizes to Occlude Ventricular Septal Defect through Catheter Intervention and (2) Vsd- Device Delivery System to Facilitate Attachment Loading Delivery and Deployment of Septal Occluder. it should have Long Term Safety Record Documented in Medical Literature.]
Srphc82274045-Asd Closure Device Consisting of (1)Asd- Septal Occluder Device which is a Double Disc Device Made of Nitinol Wire Mesh of Various Sizes to Occlude Atrial Septal Defect Throug H Catheter Intervention and (2) Asd- Device Delivery System to Facilitate Attachment Loading Delivery and Deployment of Septal Occluder. it should have Long Term Safety Record Documented in Medical Li Terature. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 02
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 17/07/2026 12:10 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 11/08/2026 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections