Tender for Ascorbic Acid, Qty: 1 Packet, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ascorbic Acid, Qty: 1 Packet, (BOQ Item #22) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7897829 | Ref ID: 146946061).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemicals and Lab items, Tris(hydroxymethyl)aminomethane Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous (V2) Conforming to IS 296 PCR Tubes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemicals and Lab items, Tris(hydroxymethyl)aminomethane Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous (V2) Conforming to IS 296 PCR Tubes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Ascorbic Acid, Qty: 1 Packet, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146946061

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7897829

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Starch Agar 100 grams
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Lab items, Tris(hydroxymethyl)aminomethane Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous (V2) Conforming to IS 296 PCR Tubes
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Lab items, Tris(hydroxymethyl)aminomethane Sodium Carbonate Anhydrous (V2) Conforming to IS 296 PCR Tubes
Item Title: Ascorbic Acid
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 10-08-2026 3:44 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemicals and Lab items
GeMARPTS Searched: Computer, BOD Incubator, Muffle Furnace, Cotton Towelling And Towels Conforming To IS 7056 (V4), High End Desktop Computer Searched String: Carbendazim PCT1121-5G Carbendazim 5% Granules(Gr), File/Folder (V3), Carbendazim 25% Dry Seed (DS), Carbendazim + Mancozeb Wettable Powder (V2) Conforming To ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections