Tender for ASC USB Smart Card reader, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The EX-SERVICEMEN CONTRIBUTORY HEALTH SCHEME (ECHS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for ASC USB Smart Card reader, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Haridwar, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6933765 | Ref ID: 130901987).

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from REQUIREMENT OF IT ACCESSORIES FOR SECURITY OF NVR or DVR OF CCTV AND ECHS SERVER, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar REQUIREMENT OF IT ACCESSORIES FOR SECURITY OF NVR or DVR OF CCTV AND ECHS SERVER, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: ASC USB Smart Card reader, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130901987

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6933765

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ASC USB Smart Card reader
BOQ Title: REQUIREMENT OF IT ACCESSORIES FOR SECURITY OF NVR or DVR OF CCTV AND ECHS SERVER, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2)
Item Title: ASC USB Smart Card reader
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 26-11-2025 12:29 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: REQUIREMENT OF IT ACCESSORIES FOR SECURITY OF NVR or DVR OF CCTV AND ECHS SERVER

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections