Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Asansol Division: Telecom Work in Connection with Phase-2, Smart Classroom at Electric Training Centre, Asansol and Construction of Igot Traning Center Cum Computer Based Test at Electric Training Cen...
Posting Date: 16 Apr 2026
Deadline: 07 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 139606494
Notice Ref. No.: 04-SDSTE-ASN-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 8243335.03
Tender EMD: ₹ 164900.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Asansol Division: Telecom Work In connection with Phase-2, Smart Classroom at Electric Training Centre, Asansol and Construction of IGOT traning center cum Computer Based Test at Electric Training Centre, Asansol.
Supply of CAT6 U/UTP Cable for Indoor use, 4-pair unshielded twisted pair (UTP) cable, FR PVC Jacket, High Density Polyethylene insulation, 23 AWG solid copper conductor for superior conductivity, Conductor diameter:0.57 mm (23 AWG), supports Gigabit Ethernet (1000 Base-T) standard, Make -Molex/DLINK/similar, Inspection:Consignee. 2 A 1.00 Numbers 15147.00 15147.00 AT Par 15147.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 8243335.03
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/04/2026 15:35
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 23/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/05/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 164900.00
Notice Documents
TELE-BOX-QuadTerminationBox_2025latest_1.pdf
CABLECUT_DiggingJPO_12.08.2024_1.pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.2022.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.20221.pdf
mergedGCCCorrectionslip3456.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections