Tender for Asansol Division: Shifting of Gate Lodge by Construction ...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Asansol Division: Shifting of Gate Lodge by Construction of New Gate Lodge to Avoid Sod Infringement Including Replacement of Old, Dilapidated Gate Lodge Along with Improvement of Level Crossing Road.... in Asansol, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 15-SDSTE-ASN-2026-27 | Ref ID: 141214889). The estimated tender value is ₹ 12985681.59, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 259700.00.

The tender is published on 13 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Asansol Division: Shifting of Gate Lodge by Construction of New Gate Lodge to Avoid Sod Infringement Including Replacement of Old, Dilapidated Gate Lodge Along with Improvement of Level Crossing Road....

Posting Date: 13 May 2026

Deadline: 09 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141214889

Notice Ref. No.: 15-SDSTE-ASN-2026-27

Tender Value: ₹ 12985681.59

Tender EMD: ₹ 259700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Asansol Division: Shifting of Gate Lodge by construction of New gate lodge to avoid SOD infringement including replacement of old, dilapidated gate lodge along with improvement of level crossing road surface in STN-JAJ Main line MDP-GRD & JSME-BDME branch Line.
Supply of Electrically Operated Lifting Barrier complete set suitable for 24V DC, supply with hand generator back up & motorized boom locking arrangements as per RDSO Spec. SPN/208/2012 with latest amendment. One set consisting of 2 nos. of lifting barrier pedestals, each with 8 contact circuit controller with top roller type limit switches, hand crank, 2electric motors, 24vdc of capacity suitable to operate barriers upto32' long booms, 2 nos. of steel octagonal booms of 32 feet length with 2 no...
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12985681.59
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/05/2026 11:59
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 09/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 259700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections