Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Asansol Division: Setting up Quick Watering System at Dumka.
Posting Date: 05 May 2026
Deadline: 29 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140712845
Notice Ref. No.: EL-12-26
Tender Value: ₹ 625410.95
Tender EMD: ₹ 12500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Price for supply, erection, installation, testing, electrical connection, commissioning, Loading & Unloading of LT panel board having MCCB complying IS/IEC 60947-2 standard with double break mechanism for achieving isolation and lower let through energy, O/G 8Ways, double door consisting of 400A MCCB, 50KA, TP as a incomer -- 1 no. ; 200 A MCCB, TP, 25KA as a outgoing -- 2 nos.; 100A MCCB, TP, 25KA as a outgoing -- 2 nos.; 63A MCCB, TP, 25KA as a outgoing -- 2nos, ; 32A MCCB, TP, 25KA as a outgoing -- 2 nos, ; with suitable Spreader Terminals on both side of MCCB including internal electrical connection with suitable size of copper wire and Busbar made of electrolyte copper of standard suitable size and provision of digital multimeter module and modular LED indicators with provision of suitable 8 way cable alley etc. 2 2 940.00 Metre 213.86 201028.40 AT Par 201028.40 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 625410.95
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 05/05/2026 11:43
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 15/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 29/05/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 12500.00
Notice Documents
ComlCompliance-U-IVVVIVIIVIII1.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.1.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.2.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.3.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.4.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.5.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.6.pdf
SpacialConditionofcontractonlabourdata.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.7.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.8.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.9.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.10.pdf
GeneralSpecification-ANNEXUREM.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.11.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections