Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Asansol Division: Replacement of Equipment of Interlocked Lc Gates on Age Cum Condition Basis & Reliability Improvement.
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147016667
Notice Ref. No.: 45-SDSTE-ASN-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 27125059.70
Tender EMD: ₹ 542500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Electrically operated Lifting Barrier complete set suitable for 110V AC / 24V DC / 110V DC. Supply of hand generator back up & motorized boom locking arrangements as per RDSO Spec. No. SPN/208/2012 Ver. 2.0 Amd.1 or with the latest amendment. One set consisting 02 No. of barriers of length 9.76 Mtrs. with stop boards, MS counterweights and 2 nos. of boom support, control panel, Spares & tool kit mentioned in RDSO Speciï¬cation clause 10.1 & 10.2 mentioned below to be supplied with EOLB set : 10.1 Spares: (i) GI boom - 1 No. (ii) Belt - 1 No. (iii) Crank Handle - 1 No. (iv) Motor Contactor - 1 No. (v) Motor Protection MCB - 1 No. (vi) Push button complete - 2 Nos. (vii) Limit Switch - 3 Nos. (viii) Fuses used- 2 Sets. 10.2: Tool Kit as per RDSO specs. Warranty: Electric Lifting barrier shall be commissioned only if the installation is certiï¬ed ï¬t by the OEM. Electric Lifting Barrier complete including its sub-systems shall be under warranty for a period of 24 months date of commissioning, whichever is earlier. Inspection: RDSO. Payment: 80% on supply and balance 20% after commissioning. 2 A 6.00 Set 62460.00 374760.00 AT Par 374760.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 27125059.70
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 12:28
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 542500.00
Notice Documents
Modified_Cable_cut_JPO_NO._94.pdf
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.2022.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.20221.pdf
mergedGCCCorrectionslip3456.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections