Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Asansol Division: Replacement of Bpac, Ufsbi, Data Logger on Age Cum Condition Basis.
Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025
Deadline: 15 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130566632
Notice Ref. No.: 32-SDSTE-ASN-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 55128533.55
Tender EMD: ₹ 425700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of Block proving by axle counter (BPAC) using UFSBI complete set for double line as per speciï¬cation IRS: S-105/2012 Ver.0 with latest amendment . Inspection: RDSO. NOTE: One set will include equipment (1 pair) required for one complete double line Block Section except DAC. This includes Relay, Relay Base, retaining clip & connectors, block panel, block telephone, spd, alarm system, modem, reset box, DC-DC converter etc. for complete set of UFSBI for double line block operation. 2 A 7.00 Pair 35182.00 246274.00 AT Par 246274.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 55128533.55
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 20/11/2025 16:59
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/12/2025
Closing Date Time : 15/12/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 425700.00
Notice Documents
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.2022.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.20221.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections