Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Asansol Division: Replacement of Axle Counter in Station Sectionon Age Cum Condition Basis.
Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025
Deadline: 01 Dec 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 129658045
Notice Ref. No.: 28-SDSTE-ASN-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 45141147.78
Tender EMD: ₹ 375700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply, Transportation, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (MSDAC) for mentioned detection Point by the purchaser & Track Section as per SIP uploaded with the tender, complete with all accessories, cable required with each track device & Card viz., Axle Detectors, Track Side Electronics/DAC ï¬eld units, Central Evaluator (Central Evaluator unit should be housed in a pre-fabricated Rack to be supplied along with the system), Reset unit, Relay unit, Event logger & Diagnostic terminals etc. required for different Detection Points & Track Sections as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/176/2013, Ver.3 or latest as per annexure -A, B, C in Annexure-1. Inspection: RDSO. 2 A 3.00 Set 812465.00 2437395.00 AT Par 2437395.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 45141147.78
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 06/11/2025 17:16
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/11/2025
Closing Date Time : 01/12/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 375700.00
Notice Documents
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.2022.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.20221.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections