Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Asansol Division: Reliability Improvement of Signalling & Telecom Gears in Asansol Division.
Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026
Deadline: 24 Apr 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 138854330
Notice Ref. No.: 01-SDSTE-ASN-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 12837610.52
Tender EMD: ₹ 256800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of PLB-HDPE Duct for UG armoured Optical Fibre Cable diameter 40.0 mm, as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/TC/45/2013 Revision 2.0 or latest, in length of 1000mtrs/roll. For each K.M. of HDPE duct pipe following items are to be supplied (a) end plugs-02nos., (b) cable sealing plugs-02nos., (c) plastic couplers slip ï¬t/push ï¬t type-02nos., (d) end plugs to be provided along with drum-02nos. MAKE: WESTERN/Gangotri/similar. Inspection: Consignee. 2 A 5.00 Kilometre 24734.00 123670.00 AT Par 123670.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12837610.52
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 01/04/2026 16:20
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/04/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/04/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 256800.00
Notice Documents
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.2022.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.20221.pdf
mergedGCCCorrectionslip3456.pdf
MergedGCCCorrectionSlip78910.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections