Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Asansol Division: Provision of Ssbpac (D) Replacing Tlbi in E Route.
Posting Date: 09 Feb 2026
Deadline: 05 Mar 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 135357020
Notice Ref. No.: 38-SDSTE-ASN-2025-26
Tender Value: ₹ 90034770.18
Tender EMD: ₹ 600200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply & transportation of Solid state Block proving by Axle Counter (Digital) (SSBPAC(D)) for Single line section as per RDSO Speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/175/2005 Ver. 1 or latest along with station master block panel along with DTMF based Electronic Block Bell & Block Telephone equipment as per speciï¬cation No. RDSO/SPN/191/2005 (Ver. 0) or latest. Each set consists of following (i) Microprocessor based station master Block Panel with Block Telephone - 2 sets, (ii) Microprocessor based SSBPAC (D) block instrument with wired Relay rack along with relays as per drawing no. RDSO/S/32023- 2 sets, (iii) Lightning & Surge protection devices (C & D class) - 2 sets, (iv) Inbuilt media changeover - 2 sets. v) EKT for Shunt Key as per Drg. no. SA-22601/Alt.4 or latest - 2 sets. System working on redundant channel for data transmission in OFC/Quad/Microwave/Radio. Inspection: RDSO. 2 A 13.00 Set 89643.00 1165359.00 AT Par 1165359.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 90034770.18
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 08/02/2026 13:58
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 19/02/2026
Closing Date Time : 05/03/2026 13:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 600200.00
Notice Documents
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.2022.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.20221.pdf
mergedGCCCorrectionslip3456.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections