Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Asansol Division:- Provision of up Gradation, Development & Replacement of Existing Cat Light, Pit Light, Street Lights with other Ancillary Works at all Coaching Complex at Asn and Lighting of Shunti...
Posting Date: 02 Jul 2026
Deadline: 24 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144455758
Notice Ref. No.: EL-33-26
Tender Value: ₹ 27158038.39
Tender EMD: ₹ 543200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Asansol Division:- Provision of UP gradation, development & replacement of existing cat light, pit light, street lights with other ancillary works at all coaching complex at ASN and lighting of shunting neck of coaching complex, MDP.
Price for supply, installation and commissioning, loading, unloading, testing, electrical connection, with suitable concrete foundation of cubical type LT panel board floor mounted of size1700mm x 1550mm x350mm, made of1.6 mm CRCA with powder coated paint, complete with 400A( four hundred) Amp copper busbar and necessary wirings including ï¬tting ï¬xing of followingswitchgear of microprocessor release having MCCB complying IS/IEC 60947-2 standard with double break mechanism for achieving isolation and lower let through energy consisting of 250A MCCB, 50KA, 4P as a incomer -- 1 no. ; 160A MCCB, 4P, 50KA as a outgoing -- 2 nos, 63A MCCB, 4P, 36KA as a outgoing -- 4 nos, 415V, 50 hz with suitable Spreader Terminals on both side of MCCB including internal electrical connection with suitable size of copper wire and with provision of suitable 8 way cable alley, extended rotary handle, Supply Auxiliary + trip alarm contact for ON/OFF/TRIP indication, Digital Amp meter, voltmeter, Amp selectorswitch, SupplyVolt selectorswitch, Supply CT coil 400/5.Supply LED indicator RED Yellow Blue.supply LED indicator forON/OFF/TRIP, Supply controlMCB for 2Amp 10KA, SP 2 2 5500.00 Metre 210.43 1157365.00 AT Par 1157365.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 27158038.39
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 02/07/2026 12:55
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 10/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 24/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 543200.00
Notice Documents
ComlCompliance-U-IVVVIVIIVIII1.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.1.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.2.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.3.pdf
SpacialConditionofcontractonlabourdata.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.4.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.5.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.6.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.7.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.8.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.9.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.10.pdf
GeneralSpecification-ANNEXUREM.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.11.pdf
FormatforcertificateANNEXURE-V.pdf
GeneralHighMastTowerSpecification.pdf
LTpanelGeneralSpecification-AnnexureA.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections