Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Asansol Division: Provision of Diagnostic Terminal with Analyzing Software for Data Logger & Msdac at Stations/Cabin.
Posting Date: 23 Jun 2026
Deadline: 15 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 143820054
Notice Ref. No.: 26-SDSTE-ASN-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 17102563.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 342100.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of PVC insulated multi strand, single core copper conductor of size 16/0.2 mm as per RDSO Spec. No. IRS:S-76/89 (Amdt.-3) or latest. Each coil should be of Minimum 100 meters length. The color of the wire which is required will be speciï¬ed by the Engineer in charge. Inspection: RDSO. 2 A 85.00 Numbers 16244.00 1380740.00 AT Par 1380740.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 17102563.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 22/06/2026 15:44
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 01/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 15/07/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 342100.00
Notice Documents
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.2022.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.20221.pdf
mergedGCCCorrectionslip3456.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections