Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Asansol Division:- Improvement of Illumination under Platform Sheds by Providing Continuous Led Lighting with other Ancillary Works over Asansol Division.
Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026
Deadline: 31 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144877753
Notice Ref. No.: EL-34-26
Tender Value: ₹ 29786298.30
Tender EMD: ₹ 595700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Price for supply of wiring materials & PVC conduit / concealed wiring charges of main wiring. 2 2 12000.00 Metre 88.90 1066800.00 AT Par 1066800.00 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 29786298.30
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : GENERAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 08/07/2026 18:06
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 17/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 31/07/2026 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 595700.00
Notice Documents
ComlCompliance-U-IVVVIVIIVIII1.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.1.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.2.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.3.pdf
SpacialConditionofcontractonlabourdata.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.4.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.5.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.6.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.7.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.8.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.9.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.10.pdf
GeneralSpecification-ANNEXUREM.pdf
GCCApril-2022AdvanceCorrectionSlipNo.11.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections