Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Asansol Division: Extension of up and Dn Loop Lines at Kalubathan Station Yard.
Posting Date: 12 Aug 2026
Deadline: 03 Sep 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147016664
Notice Ref. No.: 44-SDSTE-ASN-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 12226597.75
Tender EMD: ₹ 244500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Supply of colour light signal post 3.6 mtrs. and ladder 3.5 mtrs. With bases for ladder and post as per RDSO SPEC. NO. IRS-S-6-81 and DRG. NO. SA-23153/ADV/AIT-1. All drawing should be as per latest. Note: - this includes signal post, base, ladder, ladder base, platform, rail guard & blanking off. Inspection: Consignee . 2 A 3.00 Numbers 8065.00 24195.00 AT Par 24195.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 12226597.75
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 11/08/2026 12:26
Period Of Completion : 18 Months
Bidding Start Date : 20/08/2026
Closing Date Time : 03/09/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 244500.00
Notice Documents
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.2022.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.20221.pdf
mergedGCCCorrectionslip3456.pdf
MergedGCCCorrectionSlip78910.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections