Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Asansol Division, Eastern Railway, Invites E-Tender, Competitive, Single Stage Two Packet System, from Food and Catering Services Providers for "Provision of Catering Services through Modular Catering...
Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026
Deadline: 20 Jul 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 144387724
Notice Ref. No.: CATG_GMU-MDP-PF-2-01
Tender Value: ₹ 579728.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 60300.00
Tender Document Cost: ₹ 3360
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Asansol Division, Eastern Railway, invites E-tender, Competitive, single stage two packet system, from food and catering services providers for "Provision of Catering Services through Modular Catering Stall at Madhupur Railway station (Category-A) on Platform No. 2, beside First Class Waiting Room (Gents)for a period of 05(five) years under GENERAL MINOR UNIT". Earmarked for Women.
Minimum License fee for the ï¬rst year for Catering Services through Modular Catering Stall under General Minor Unit at Madhupur Railway station on Platform No. 2, beside First Class Waiting Room (Gents). The license fee will be ï¬xed for the ï¬rst three years and in the fourth year it will be enhanced by 10%. License fee for the fourth and ï¬fth year will remain same. There will be no other increase in the License Fees during the tenure of contract (including in case of revision in menu and tariff), other than this increase of 10% in the fourth year.
Contract Category: Catering
Contract Type : Earning
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 579728.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Two Packet System
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : COMMERCIAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 26/06/2026 13:08
Period Of Completion : 5 Years
Bidding Start Date :
Closing Date Time : 20/07/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 180
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 3360.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 60300.00
Contract Category : Catering
Escalation Clause Applicable :
Escalation Clause :
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections