Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Asansol Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Eldyne Make Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (Msdac) at Mohanpur, Harlatanr Station and Sitarampur-Barakar Auto Section by Oem/A...
Posting Date: 04 May 2026
Deadline: 28 May 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 140636606
Notice Ref. No.: 09-SDSTE-ASN-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 5936918.08
Tender EMD: ₹ 118700.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Asansol Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Eldyne make Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (MSDAC) at Mohanpur, Harlatanr Station and Sitarampur-Barakar Auto Section by OEM/Authorised dealer of OEM for two (02) Years.
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) including replacement/servicing of Cards/Subassemblies, preventive maintenance, attending to failures on emergency basis for entire system of Eldyne make Multi Section Digital Axle Counter (MSDAC) installed at Mohanpur, Harlatanr Station and Sitarampur-Barakar Auto Section for Two years. NOTE: Rate is for 01 no. DP for 01 quarter period. In Item Qty & unit 656 quarters means CAMC of 82 nos. DP for two years (08 quarters).
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 5936918.08
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 04/05/2026 16:01
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 14/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 28/05/2026 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 118700.00
Notice Documents
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.2022.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.20221.pdf
mergedGCCCorrectionslip3456.pdf
MergedGCCCorrectionSlip78910.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections