Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Asansol Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Camc) of Efftronics Make Data Logger at 3 Nos. Stations/Cabins and 13 Nos. Rtu at Sm's Relay Room/ Lc Gate/Hut for Three Years with Oem/Aut...
Posting Date: 17 Jul 2026
Deadline: 07 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145336897
Notice Ref. No.: 36-SDSTE-ASN-2026-27
Tender Value: ₹ 1664977.32
Tender EMD: ₹ 33300.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Asansol Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (CAMC) of Efftronics make Data Logger at 3 nos. stations/cabins and 13 nos. RTU at SM's relay room/ LC Gate/Hut for Three years with OEM/Authorised dealer of OEM.
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract (CAMC) of 3 nos. Data loggers of digital input capacity 1024 bits including its network system at stations/cabins for 3 years. This CAMC includes preventive maintenance as well as rectiï¬cation of all types of failures of the Data Logger sets including Computer, Software, Printer, UPS and network system including front end processor, Computer, Server, NMDL Software, fault analysis system and UPS with Battery back up. The CAMC also includes satisfactory functioning of SMS generation system of various exception reports and any software correction, site correction for existing yard layout as per requirement alongwith supply of materials (if required) for such correction . NOTE: Rate is for 01 no. Data Logger for 01 quarter period. In Item Qty & unit 36 quarters means CAMC of 03 nos. Datalogger for Three years (12 quarter period). 2 A 156.00 Quarters 5510.97 859711.32 AT Par 859711.32
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 1664977.32
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : SIGNAL
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 15/07/2026 15:15
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 24/07/2026
Closing Date Time : 07/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 33300.00
Notice Documents
2022_CE-I_CT_GCC-2022Policy14.07.2022.pdf
ACS-2toGCC-2022_2022-CE-1-CT-GCC-2022-POLICY_13.12.20221.pdf
mergedGCCCorrectionslip3456.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections