Tender for Asansol Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contra...

The EASTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Asansol Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Efftronics Systems Limited Make Data Logger at 30 Nos. Stations/Cabins/Huts and 54 Nos. Rtu at Lc Gates for Three Years with Oem /A... in Asansol, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 61-SDSTE-ASN-2024-25 | Ref ID: 114269229). The estimated tender value is ₹ 10489151.04, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 202500.00.

The tender is published on 05 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works - General category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works - General Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Asansol Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (Amc) of Efftronics Systems Limited Make Data Logger at 30 Nos. Stations/Cabins/Huts and 54 Nos. Rtu at Lc Gates for Three Years with Oem /A...

Posting Date: 05 Feb 2025

Deadline: 14 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 114269229

Notice Ref. No.: 61-SDSTE-ASN-2024-25

Tender Value: ₹ 10489151.04

Tender EMD: ₹ 202500.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Asansol Division: Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) of Efftronics Systems Limited make Data Logger at 30 Nos. Stations/Cabins/huts and 54 Nos. RTU at LC Gates for three years with OEM /Authorised Dealer of OEM.
Comprehensive Annual Maintenance contract (CAMC) of 1 set Data loggers of digital input capacity 512 including its network system at EI Hut for 3 years. This CAMC includes preventive maintenance as well as rectification of all types of failures of the Data Logger sets including Computer, Software, Printer, UPS and network system including front end processor, Computer, Server, NMDL Software, fault analysis system and UPS with Battery back up. The CAMC also includes satisfactory functioning of SMS generation system of various exception reports and any software correction, site correction for existing yard layout as per requirement alongwith supply of materials (if required) for such correction . 2 A 348.00 Quarters 20335.00 7076580.00 AT Par 7076580.00
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Single
Advertised Value : 10489151.04
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : S AND T
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 05/02/2025 15:11
Period Of Completion : 36 Months
Bidding Start Date : 05/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 14/02/2025 12:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 202500.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections