Tender for As per technical specification documents Annex I, Qty: 8 ...

The NATIONAL FERTILIZERS LIMITED (NFL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for As per technical specification documents Annex I, Qty: 8 NO, (BOQ Item #5) in Bathinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6116783 | Ref ID: 117297132).

The tender is published on 06 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Neoprene Rubber Diaphragm and Diaphragm Valves Equivalent to Bdk s Series, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791 Rubber Diaphragms category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Neoprene Rubber Diaphragm and Diaphragm Valves Equivalent to Bdk s Series, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791 Rubber Diaphragms Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: As per technical specification documents Annex I, Qty: 8 NO, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 06 Apr 2025

Deadline: 21 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 117297132

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6116783

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification documents Annex I
BOQ Title: Neoprene Rubber Diaphragm and Diaphragm Valves Equivalent to Bdk s Series, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791 Rubber Diaphragms
BOQ Title: Neoprene Rubber Diaphragm and Diaphragm Valves Equivalent to Bdk s Series, Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791 Rubber Diaphragms
Item Title: 9704340
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 05-04-2025 6:39 PM
End Date: 21-04-2025 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: NEOPRENE RUBBER DIAPHRAGM AND DIAPHRAGM VALVES EQUIVALENT TO BDK S SERIES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NEOPRENE RUBBER DIAPHRAGM Rubber Diaphragms Searched String: DIAPHRAGM VALVES Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791 Searched String: DIAPHRAGM VALVES EQUIVALENT TO BDK S SERIES Antimicrobial Hand Wash (V2), Respiratory Protective Devices- Filtering Half Masks Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections