Tender for As a Precautionary Measure against the North-East Monsoon...

The CORPORATION OF CHENNAI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for As a Precautionary Measure against the North-East Monsoon the Work of Deploying Front End Loaders with Hoe Attachment Jcb or Equivalent Machines for 720 Hours and Deploying H.M.V Tipper 5M.T for 180 S... in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_CoC_625704_1 | Ref ID: 130683063).

The tender is published on 22 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Civil Works - Others category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Civil Works - Others Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: As a Precautionary Measure against the North-East Monsoon the Work of Deploying Front End Loaders with Hoe Attachment Jcb or Equivalent Machines for 720 Hours and Deploying H.M.V Tipper 5M.T for 180 S...

Posting Date: 22 Nov 2025

Deadline: 27 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130683063

Notice Ref. No.: Z.O.13.C.No.C2/6788/2025-3

Tender Value: ₹ 1519560

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

As a precautionary measure against the North-East monsoon the work of deploying Front end Loaders with hoe Attachment JCB or Equivalent machines for 720 hours and deploying H.M.V Tipper 5M.T for 180 shifts 3 shifts per day is being hired to drain
Category: Civil Works - Others
Organisation Chain: Corporation of Chennai||Regional office South, CoC
Tender Category: Works
Product Category: Civil Works - Others
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 60
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 22-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Nov-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Nov-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 15, 19, 560

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections