Tender for As Per Technical Specification for Respective Material Co...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for As Per Technical Specification for Respective Material Code in Technical Catalogue, Qty: 700 NO, (BOQ Item #11) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6372498 | Ref ID: 121993949).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pipe Fitting, Elbow Pipe Fitting Threaded Pipe Adapter Bridge Plug Socket Head Screw-IS:2269 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pipe Fitting, Elbow Pipe Fitting Threaded Pipe Adapter Bridge Plug Socket Head Screw-IS:2269 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: As Per Technical Specification for Respective Material Code in Technical Catalogue, Qty: 700 NO, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2025

Deadline: 23 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121993949

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6372498

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION FOR RESPECTIVE MATERIAL CODE IN TECHNICAL CATALOGUE
BOQ Title: Pipe Fitting, Elbow Pipe Fitting Threaded Pipe Adapter Bridge Plug Socket Head Screw-IS:2269
BOQ Title: Pipe Fitting, Elbow Pipe Fitting Threaded Pipe Adapter Bridge Plug Socket Head Screw-IS:2269
Item Title: 300015982
Item Quantity: 700
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 112
Start Date: 02-07-2025 6:00 PM
End Date: 23-07-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PIPE FITTING
GeMARPTS Searched: Tee Pipe Fittings, Commercial UPVC Fittings, Losses In Pipe Fittings Apparatus, Butt-Weld Pipe Fittings, Commercial CPVC Pipe Fittings, Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, CPVC Industrial Pipe Fittings, Schedule 80, Steel Tubes, Tubulars and Ot...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections