Tender for As Per Technical Specification for Respective Material Co...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for As Per Technical Specification for Respective Material Code in Technical Catalogue, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #3) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5950548 | Ref ID: 115185027). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Vibration Monitor Cable Probe and Vibration Sensorr, Four Probe Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Vibration Monitor Cable Probe and Vibration Sensorr, Four Probe Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: As Per Technical Specification for Respective Material Code in Technical Catalogue, Qty: 12 NO, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115185027

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5950548

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION FOR RESPECTIVE MATERIAL CODE IN TECHNICAL CATALOGUE
BOQ Title: Procurement of Vibration Monitor Cable Probe and Vibration Sensorr, Four Probe Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT)
BOQ Title: Procurement of Vibration Monitor Cable Probe and Vibration Sensorr, Four Probe Accelerometer (Transducer) (MNIT)
Item Title: 300139691
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 98
Start Date: 21-02-2025 3:48 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF VIBRATION MONITOR CABLE PROBE AND VIBRATION SENSORR
GeMARPTS Searched: Vibrometer - Induced Ground Vibration Monitoring Instrument, Multipara Monitor - Low End, Anti Vibration Table, Computer Monitor, High End Multipara Monitor (V2), Contamination monitor, Aerosol monitor, Cardiac Monitor with defibrillator, Anti vibration mounting pad, Voltage Monitor Relay

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections