Tender for As Per Technical Specification for Respective Material Co...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for As Per Technical Specification for Respective Material Code in Technical Catalogue, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #8) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7533424 | Ref ID: 141375837).

The tender is published on 16 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Various K Type Thermocouples, Mineral Insulated Thermocouple Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium Thermocouple Compe... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Various K Type Thermocouples, Mineral Insulated Thermocouple Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium Thermocouple Compe... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: As Per Technical Specification for Respective Material Code in Technical Catalogue, Qty: 10 NO, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 16 May 2026

Deadline: 05 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141375837

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7533424

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION FOR RESPECTIVE MATERIAL CODE IN TECHNICAL CATALOGUE
BOQ Title: Various K Type Thermocouples, Mineral Insulated Thermocouple Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium Thermocouple Compe...
BOQ Title: Various K Type Thermocouples, Mineral Insulated Thermocouple Thermocouple Standards Platinum / Platinum Rhodium Thermocouple Compe...
Item Title: 300158217
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 15-05-2026 10:01 AM
End Date: 05-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: VARIOUS K TYPE THERMOCOUPLES
GeMARPTS Searched: KITCHEN STORAGE RACKS (various type), Muffle Furnace, Proteinase K, Air Permeability Tester (Textile), Manikin for Various types of Injections Training, Recirculating chiller, Potash Derived from Molasses Natural K, K - 4 Crash Rated Boom Barrier, K - 4 Crash Rated Blocking Bollard, PVC Insulated Un...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections