Tender for As Per Technical Specification for Respective Material Co...

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for As Per Technical Specification for Respective Material Code in Technical Catalogue, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #10) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6186952 | Ref ID: 120087240). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75000.

The tender is published on 31 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Schneider Dcs Spares, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Schneider Dcs Spares, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: As Per Technical Specification for Respective Material Code in Technical Catalogue, Qty: 1 NO, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 31 May 2025

Deadline: 04 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120087240

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6186952

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECIFICATION FOR RESPECTIVE MATERIAL CODE IN TECHNICAL CATALOGUE
BOQ Title: Schneider Dcs Spares, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717
BOQ Title: Schneider Dcs Spares, Power Control Center Panel (PCC Panel) as per IS 11717
Item Title: 300141927
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 168
Start Date: 12-05-2025 3:57 PM
End Date: 04-06-2025 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 75000
BOQ Title: SCHNEIDER DCS SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: OEM Spares for Automobiles, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Spares for Coal Mills of Thermal Power Stations, MCB - Miniature Circuit - Breakers for A.C. Operation as per IS / IEC 60898 (Part 1), Spare / Ad...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections