Tender for As Per Specification, the Flag Material should be 100% Sh...

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for As Per Specification, the Flag Material should be 100% Shinny Knitted Polyester (Denier Polyes Ter) (160 Gsm), Nylone Webbing on all 04 Sides to Protect from Strong Wind, Double Stitched with 03 Sides... in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 82256102 | Ref ID: 127118272).

The tender is published on 26 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: As Per Specification, the Flag Material should be 100% Shinny Knitted Polyester (Denier Polyes Ter) (160 Gsm), Nylone Webbing on all 04 Sides to Protect from Strong Wind, Double Stitched with 03 Sides...

Posting Date: 26 Sep 2025

Deadline: 03 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127118272

Notice Ref. No.: 82256102

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Flag
As per specification, the flag Material should be 100% shinny knitted Polyester (Denier Polyes ter) (160 GSM), Nylone webbing on all 04 sides to protect from strong wind, double stitched with 03 sides w ith sleeve on the 4th side, washable and durable, UV protracted colours" for above specifications, the qualit y of flag fabric should be checked as sample check as per specification of fabric like thickness, weight and o ther specifications which will be available with the supplier to ensure the quality of the fabric. (2) The avera ge weight of one 20 X 30 feet size. 160 GSM flag may be 11.50 kg to 12.50 kg approximately as per the tel ephonic enquiry made from the established flag suppliers. this may be used as a rough guideline while che cking the samples while purchasing the flags. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 82
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 26/09/2025 16:53 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 03/10/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
DIVISIONAL ENGINEER
VADODARA, WR
Gujarat 47.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections