Tender for As Per Attachment, Qty: 150 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

The WESTERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for As Per Attachment, Qty: 150 NOS, (BOQ Item #2) in Rajkot, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7257929 | Ref ID: 136137426).

The tender is published on 19 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ratchet Type Torque Wrench category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ratchet Type Torque Wrench Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: As Per Attachment, Qty: 150 NOS, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 19 Feb 2026

Deadline: 11 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136137426

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7257929

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHMENT
BOQ Title: Ratchet Type Torque Wrench
BOQ Title: Ratchet Type Torque Wrench
Item Title: Title2
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 18-02-2026 4:21 PM
End Date: 11-03-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ratchet Type Torque Wrench

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections