Tender for As Per Attached Specification, Qty: 163 Pieces, (BOQ Item...

The INDIA OPTEL LIMITED (IOL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for As Per Attached Specification, Qty: 163 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2), 06 Types of Plastic and Rubber Components, Stainless steel shim(NHPC) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6682419 | Ref ID: 126299274). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16783.

The tender is published on 15 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 06 Types of Plastic and Rubber Components, Stainless steel shim(NHPC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 06 Types of Plastic and Rubber Components, Stainless steel shim(NHPC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: As Per Attached Specification, Qty: 163 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2), 06 Types of Plastic and Rubber Components, Stainless steel shim(NHPC)

Posting Date: 15 Sep 2025

Deadline: 06 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126299274

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6682419

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 16783

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER ATTACHED SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: 06 Types of Plastic and Rubber Components, Stainless steel shim(NHPC)
BOQ Title: 06 Types of Plastic and Rubber Components, Stainless steel shim(NHPC)
Item Title: 7440206113
Item Quantity: 163
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 14-09-2025 12:31 PM
End Date: 06-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 16783
BOQ Title: 06 TYPES OF PLASTIC AND RUBBER COMPONENTS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections