Tender for As per item 3 of attachded specification document, Qty: 1...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for As per item 3 of attachded specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7409039 | Ref ID: 138846572). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 32000.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Automatic Protein Analyzer (As per FSSAI Requirement) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Automatic Protein Analyzer (As per FSSAI Requirement) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: As per item 3 of attachded specification document, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 22 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138846572

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7409039

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 32000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Smart Interactive Intelligent Panel (Smart Board) with External Web Camera as pe item 3 of attached specification document
BOQ Title: Automatic Protein Analyzer (As per FSSAI Requirement)
BOQ Title: Automatic Protein Analyzer (As per FSSAI Requirement)
Item Title: As per item 3 of attachded specification document
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 01-04-2026 7:19 PM
End Date: 22-04-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 32000
GeMARPTS Searched: Direct Methanol Fuel Cell (600 Wh) as per MHA QR, Breath Analyser, Capacitance based Soil Moisture Sensor, Continuous Ambient Air Quality Monitoring System - Sensor Based, THINNER FOR CELLULOSE NITRATE BASED PAINTS AND LACQUERS, Hand Dryer (V3)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections