Tender for As per item 2 of attached specification documenht, Qty: 1...

The NORTHEAST FRONTIER RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for As per item 2 of attached specification documenht, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #2) in Karbi Anglong, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7051755 | Ref ID: 132842123). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 60000.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drill Sleeve category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drill Sleeve Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: As per item 2 of attached specification documenht, Qty: 10 Ltr, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132842123

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7051755

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 60000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Lubricant for drillijng hole Make/Model - RATILER make Broachutter or similar as per item 2 of attached specification document
BOQ Title: Drill Sleeve
BOQ Title: Drill Sleeve
Item Title: As per item 2 of attached specification documenht
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Ltr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-12-2025 1:29 PM
End Date: 19-01-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 60000
GeMARPTS Searched: Solid Carbide Drill, Solid carbide end mill, Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set, Drill Bit Sets as per IS 5102, IS 5101, IS 5103, Lathe Bit, Seed Drill, Drill Sleeve, Solid Carbide Reamer, Twist Drills, Parallel Shank, Jobber Series as per IS 5101, Solid State Potentiometer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections