Tender for As per the attachment, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for As per the attachment, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7883796 | Ref ID: 146992189).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Resistance Box, Resistance Box category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Resistance Box, Resistance Box Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: As per the attachment, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 27 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146992189

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7883796

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the attachment
BOQ Title: Resistance Box, Resistance Box
BOQ Title: Resistance Box, Resistance Box
Item Title: 50510051001543
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 11-08-2026 6:25 PM
End Date: 27-08-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Resistance Box
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RESISTANCE BOX, GRID:CI, MM:CIR10-86 Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Multipurpose or General Test Tubes (V2) as per IS 2618 Searched String: RESISTANCE BOX, GRID:CI, MM:CIR7-105 Stapler Pin / Staples (V2), Steel Tubes used for Water Wells (V2) as per IS 4270, Corrugated Boxes Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections