Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Odisha
Summary: As per the attachment, Qty: 16 M, (BOQ Item #5)
Posting Date: 20 Aug 2026
Deadline: 20 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 147588783
Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7822746
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
BOQ Item Description: As per the attachment
BOQ Title: Ss Round Bar, Alloy Steel Round Bars (BHEL)
BOQ Title: Ss Round Bar, Alloy Steel Round Bars (BHEL)
Item Title: 70724001400055
Item Quantity: 16
Unit of Measure: M
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 01-08-2026 12:10 PM
End Date: 20-08-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: SS ROUND BAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ROUND, ROUND, SS, ASTM A276, DIA:30MM Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Stud with Nuts, LED Based Indicating Lamp for Panel Cut Outs, Towel Rail, Steel Round as per IS 2062, Control Cable, Hot Rolled Round Steel Bars as per IS 1732, Wood screws, Medals (V3), Permanent Paint Marker (V3) Search...
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections