Tender for As per attached Tender specification of Item 2 in NIT che...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for As per attached Tender specification of Item 2 in NIT checklist, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #2) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7740777 | Ref ID: 145216761).

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PTM Panel power accessories and cabin foot switch, Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PTM Panel power accessories and cabin foot switch, Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: As per attached Tender specification of Item 2 in NIT checklist, Qty: 10 EA, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2026

Deadline: 29 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145216761

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7740777

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Tender specification of Item 2 in NIT checklist
BOQ Title: PTM Panel power accessories and cabin foot switch, Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639
BOQ Title: PTM Panel power accessories and cabin foot switch, Fittings and Accessories for Power Transformer, Drain Valve and Flanges as per IS:3639
Item Title: 21307606781
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 175
Start Date: 15-07-2026 3:26 PM
End Date: 29-07-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PTM Panel power accessories and cabin foot switch

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections