Tender for As per attached Tender specification of Item 1 in NIT che...

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for As per attached Tender specification of Item 1 in NIT checklist, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #31) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7878589 | Ref ID: 147430698).

The tender is published on 18 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from End mills and drill bits, Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar End mills and drill bits, Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: As per attached Tender specification of Item 1 in NIT checklist, Qty: 5 EA, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 18 Aug 2026

Deadline: 01 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147430698

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7878589

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Tender specification of Item 1 in NIT checklist
BOQ Title: End mills and drill bits, Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set
BOQ Title: End mills and drill bits, Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set
Item Title: 80312144530
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 18-08-2026 9:50 AM
End Date: 01-09-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: End mills and drill bits
GeMARPTS Searched: Button Bits for DTH Hammer, Wooden Podium, Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set, Integrated Powered Drill and Debrider system, TERA Package 1 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering (ASoSE), Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area, TERA Package 2 - Robotics and Automation High end Engineering...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections