Tender for As per attached Techenical data speceification, Qty: 30 N...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for As per attached Techenical data speceification, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #8) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6284226 | Ref ID: 119970273).

The tender is published on 29 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hose Fitting for Rock Drill and Air Leg Machins, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hose Fitting for Rock Drill and Air Leg Machins, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: As per attached Techenical data speceification, Qty: 30 NO, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 29 May 2025

Deadline: 09 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119970273

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6284226

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Techenical data speceification
BOQ Title: Hose Fitting for Rock Drill and Air Leg Machins, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS...
BOQ Title: Hose Fitting for Rock Drill and Air Leg Machins, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS...
Item Title: 1600494247
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 28
Start Date: 29-05-2025 11:46 AM
End Date: 09-06-2025 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: HOSE FITTING FOR ROCK DRILL AND AIR LEG MACHINS
GeMARPTS Searched: Coolant Hose, Internal Combustion Engine Crankcase Oils for Automotive Application (Diesel and gasoline) as per IS: 13656, Suction and Delivery Hoses (CMPDI), Rack Steel Adjustable (JSS Specification), Pit and fissure sealants, Vessel Sealer and Dissector, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections