Tender for As per attached Techenical data speceification, Qty: 250 ...

The NMDC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for As per attached Techenical data speceification, Qty: 250 KG, (BOQ Item #4) in Bastar, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7842502 | Ref ID: 146066487).

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ss Bar, Thermos SS (Defence) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ss Bar, Thermos SS (Defence) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: As per attached Techenical data speceification, Qty: 250 KG, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 07 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146066487

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7842502

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached Techenical data speceification
BOQ Title: Ss Bar, Thermos SS (Defence)
BOQ Title: Ss Bar, Thermos SS (Defence)
Item Title: 1600667305
Item Quantity: 250
Unit of Measure: KG
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 28-07-2026 11:41 AM
End Date: 07-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: SS BAR
GeMARPTS Searched: Thermos SS (Defence), Cloth Dryer Stand, pona ss (cqa specification), Bar Counter, Solder Bar, Triceps bar, JAR TEST APPARATUS, Extension Bar, Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Magnetic Stirring Bar

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections