Tender for Ar/Vr Related Consulting Services - Education, Skilling a...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Ar/Vr Related Consulting Services - Education, Skilling and Training, Qty: 1 in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6007497 | Ref ID: 115539558).

The tender is published on 28 Feb 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ar/Vr Related Consulting Services - Education, Skilling and Training, Qty: 1 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ar/Vr Related Consulting Services - Education, Skilling and Training, Qty: 1 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Ar/Vr Related Consulting Services - Education, Skilling and Training, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 28 Feb 2025

Deadline: 03 Mar 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 115539558

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6007497

Tender Value: ₹ 198000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

AR/VR Related Consulting Services - Education, Skilling and Training
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 28-02-2025 3:49 PM
End Date: 03-03-2025 9:00 AM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections